2014 Spring Locations

SiteDays & TimeProg.County
Belvidere South Middle School M/W 3:15-4:45 GOTBoone
Founders Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRDeKalb
Huntley Middle School T/TH 2:30-4:00 GOTDeKalb
James R. Wood T/TH 3:15-4:45 GOTRDeKalb
Little John Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRDeKalb
North Elementary-Sycamore T/TH 3:15-4:45 GOTRDeKalb
North Grove Elementary T/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRDeKalb
Shabbona Elementary M/W 3:30-5:00 GOTRDeKalb
Somonauk Middle School M/W 3:15-4:45 GOTDeKalb
South Prairie Elementary T/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRDeKalb
Southeast Elementary M/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRDeKalb
St. Mary's School-Sycamore M/W 3:00-4:30 GOTRDeKalb
Tyler M/W 3:30-5:00 GOTRDeKalb
Waterman Elementary M/W 3:30-5:00 GOTRDeKalb
Alden-Hebron Elementary M/TH 2:45-4:15 GOTRMcHenry
Algonquin Road School 1 M/W 3:20-4:50 GOTRMcHenry
Algonquin Road School 2 T/TH 3:20-4:50 GOTRMcHenry
Bernotas Middle School T/TH 2:15-3:45 GOTMcHenry
Briargate Elementary T/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
Bush Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Conley Elementary M/W 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Cotton Creek School T/TH 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
Cotton Creek School M/W 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
Coventry Elementary M/W 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
Crystal Lake Montessori School T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Dean St. M/F 2:15-3:45 GOTRMcHenry
Deer Path Elementary M/W 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
Deer Path Elementary M/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
Garden Quarter Neighborhood Resource Center W/TH 4:30-6:00 GOTMcHenry
Glacier Ridge M/W 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Greenwood Elementary T/TH 2:00-3:30 GOTRMcHenry
Hannah Beardsley Middle School T/TH 2:15-3:45 GOTMcHenry
Hannah Martin Elementary M/W 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
Hannah Martin Elementary T/TH 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
*Heineman Middle School M/W 2:30-4:00 GOTMcHenry
Husmann Elementary M/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Indian Prairie W/F 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Jefferson Elementary T/TH 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
Lake in the Hills Elementary T/TH 2:45-4:15 GOTRMcHenry
Leggee Elementary M/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Lincoln Prairie M/W 2:15-3:45 GOTRMcHenry
Marlowe Middle School M/W 2:30-4:00 GOTMcHenry
Mary Endres Elementary T/TH 2:00-3:30 GOTRMcHenry
North Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Olson Elementary T/TH 2:15-3:45 GOTRMcHenry
Prairie Grove Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
*Prairie Grove Jr. High M/W 2:45-4:15 GOTMcHenry
Prairiewood Elementary T/TH 2:30-4:00 GOTRMcHenry
Richmond Grade School T/TH 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
Sage YMCA T/TH 6:00-7:30 GOTRMcHenry
South Elementary T/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Spring Grove Elementary T/TH 3:45-5:15 GOTRMcHenry
St. Margaret Mary M/TH 3:15-4:45 GOTRMcHenry
SS Peter and Paul T/TH 2:30-4:00 GOTRMcHenry
Three Oaks Elementary T/F 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
Trinity Oaks M/W 3:00-4:30 GOTRMcHenry
West Elementary M/TH 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
Westwood Elementary M/TH 2:00-3:30 GOTRMcHenry
Woods Creek Elementary T/F 3:30-5:00 GOTRMcHenry
*CICS Jackson T/TH 3:30-5:15 GOTRWinnebago


*These sites will only run if additional coaches are found.
Donít see your school?
Become a GOTR Site



 
© Copyright 2012 Girls on the Run of Northwest Illinois. All rights reserved.
Site developed by: Baldwin Web Design